LINE UP 2022

Confirmed acts so far:

Friday 19th

JERAMIAH FERRARI

CUT CAPERS

GRIZZLY & THE GRASSHOPPERS

THE HEARTLAND ROOTS BAND

BACKWOODS CREEK

BRIDGES

THE FITTS

LAURIE WRIGHT

Saturday 20th

SCOUTING FOR GIRLS

STEREO MCs

OZRIC TENTACLES (Electronic)

THE DUST CODA

SIMON McBRIDE

JADE LIKE THE STONE

BURNT OUT WRECK

JUNGLE BREW

RIVER HOUNDS

THE GULPS

JANA VARGA

TWO WEEKS IN NASHVILLE

SPRIGGAN MIST

THE TR5’s

TXT TALK

 

Sunday 21st

10cc

FREAKPOWER

INGLORIOUS

MOLOTOV JUKEBOX

NEVER THE BRIDE

LEATHERAT

POLLY HAYNES

JACKIE LYNTON

THE FARLEYS

BROBED STILS

HATTY KEANE

COAX

DREAMPARK

FIREWOODISLAND

WILSON BROTHERS

CHARCOAL BURNERS

STEVIE – ONE BLOKE ONE MANDOLIN 

 

…PLUS RUSTIC STAGE ACTS – SEE BELOW FOR TIMINGS

Friday 19th August

21.30 – 23.00 DEL AMITRI

19.30 – 20.45 THE CHRISTIANS

17.30 – 18.45 JERAMIAH FERRARI

15.45 – 17.00 CUT CAPERS

14.00 – 15.00 BACKWOODS CREEK

21.30 – 23.00 THE HEARTLAND ROOTS BAND

19.15 – 20.30 BRIDGES

17.15 – 18.30 GRIZZLY & THE GRASSHOPPERS

15.30 – 16.30 THE FITTS

14.00 – 15.00 LAURIE WRIGHT

Saturday 20th August

21.30 – 23.00 BILLY OCEAN

19.00 – 20.30 CAST

17.00 – 18.15 SCOUTING FOR GIRLS

15.00 – 16.15 SIMON McBRIDE

13.15 – 14.15 THE DUST CODA

11.45 – 12.30 MERCUTIO

21.30 – 23.00 STEREO MCS

19.15 – 20.30 OZRIC TENTACLES

17.15 – 18.30 JUNGLE BREW

15.30 – 16.30 JADE LIKE THE STONE

14.00 – 15.00 THE GULPS

12.30 – 13.30 BURNT OUT WRECK

20.15 – 21.30 RIVER HOUNDS

18.15 – 19.30 SPRIGGAN MIST

16.30 – 17.30 TWO WEEKS IN NASHVILLE 

15.00 – 16.00 TR5’S

13.30 – 14.30 JANA VARGA

12.00 – 13.00 TXT TALK

20.45 – 21.30 MISSY NELSON BAND

19.40 – 20.20 DUO

18.45 – 19.25 NICK OF TIME

17.30 – 18.00 THOMAS HEPPELL

16.45 – 17.15 ED LEE

16.00 – 16.30 THE GILLIES

15.15 – 15.45 TELEPHONE ROAD

14.00 – 14.30 MEGAN COLLINS

13.15 – 13.45 HARROWMAN

12.30 – 13.00 HARD WORK

Sunday 21st August

21.00 – 22.30 10cc

18.30 – 20.00 THE DUALERS

16.15 – 17.30 INGLORIOUS

14.30 – 15.30 MOLOTOV JUKEBOX

12.30 – 13.45 LEATHERAT 

11.00 – 12.00 HATTY KEANE

21.00 – 22.30 FREAKPOWER

19.15 – 20.30 NEVER THE BRIDE

17.15 – 18.30 POLLY HAYNES

15.30 – 16.45 JACKIE LYNTON

14.00 – 15.00 THE FARLEYS

12.30 – 13.30 WILSON BROTHERS

19.45 – 21.00 BROBED STILS

17.30 – 18.45 DREAMPARK

15.45 – 16.45 FIREWOODISLAND

14.15 – 15.15 COAX

12.45 – 13.45  CHARCOAL BURNERS

11.15 – 12.15 STEVIE ONE BLOKE ONE MANDOLIN

20.45 – 21.30 LOS DORITOS

19.40 – 20.20 JAKE AD AND HANNAH BARRS

18.45 – 19.25 SHADES

17.30 – 18.00 OLLIE WADE 

16.45 – 17.15 DOWNTOWN ROUNDABOUT 

16.00 – 16.30 MOONLIGHT FOXES

15.15 – 15.45 BRYONY HEART

14.00 – 14.30 COALITION 44.1

13.15 – 13.45  WALKER AND FITT

12.30 – 13.00 OMARI JOHNSON-DALEY